KEA Boxing Promotions Friends of KEA Boxing in the ring

KEA Boxing Fighters

William Porter

William Porter.

Born: April 15, 1984
Division: Welterweight
Ring Name:
Hometown: Atlantic City, NJ
Record: 0-1
Stance: Orthodox
Manager: Alexander Kut
KEA Boxer Since: 2014
Next Fight: October 25, 2014

My name is William Porter. I was born and raised out of Atlantic City New Jersey. I was introduced to boxing in 1992 at the age of 8 and then converted to basketball, but boxing was always my first love. Boxing means the world to me besides my family. I eat, sleep, and breathe boxing. My number 1 goal is to become the first unified champion out of Atlantic City. I want to be the champion that gives back to the community and helps children to stay on the right path of success!

Yusaf Mack

Yusaf Mack Attack Mack.

Born: January 20, 1980
Division: Light Heavyweight
Ring Name: "Mack Attack"
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Record: 31-7 (17 KO's)
Stance: Orthodox
Manager: Lawrence Irvin
KEA Boxer Since: 2014
Next Fight: October 25, 2014

Yusaf Mack has fought in the middleweight, super middleweight, and light heavyweight divisions and has held titles from the USBA (Now the IBF), NABA, UBA, and NABF. Mack has many noted fights with Alejandro Berrio, Librado Andrade, Daniel Judah, Omar Pittman, Glen Johnson, Cedric Agnew. and Carl Froch.

Find me on Facebook!

Agapito Sanchez

Agapito Sanchez.

Born: February 14, 1970
Division: Super Bantamweight
Ring Name: "El Ciclon"
Hometown: New York, NY
Record: 36-11-3 (18 KO's)
Stance: Southpaw
Manager: N/A
KEA Boxer Since: 2004
Next Fight: TBA

Former champion Agapito Sanchez, 35, died at a Santo Domingo hospital following surgery to remove two bullets from his stomach on November 15, 2005. Two days earlier, a Dominican air force sergeant opened fire on Sanchez after being refused permission to dance with his girlfriend at a bar. The sergeant, who was chased and beaten up by the boxer's friends, is under arrest at a military hospital. Sanchez's final fight was a 10-round decision over Edinso Torres on September 17, 2005. The former WBO super bantamweight champ had a career record of 36-11-3 with 18 KOs, including fights with Marco Antonio Barrera, Juan Manuel Marquez and Manny Pacquiao.

Dwayne Holman, Jr.

Dwayne Holman.

Born: June 22, 1988
Division: Light Welterweight
Ring Name: "Hands of Stone" (La Mano De Piedra)
Hometown: Montclair, NJ
Record: 1-2
Stance: Orthodox
Manager: Alexander Kut
KEA Boxer Since: 2013
Next Fight: September 19, 2014

Bio coming soon!

Juan Rodriguez, Jr.

Juan Rodriguez, Jr.

Born: October 1, 1986
Division: Welterweight
Ring Name: "The Beast"
Hometown: Union City, NJ
Record: 11-1 (5 KO's)
Stance: Southpaw
Manager: N/A
KEA Boxer Since: Pro Debut-2009
Next Fight: October 25, 2014

My name is Juan Rodriguez, Jr. I currently hold a professional boxing record of 11-0 with 5KOs. I was introduced to boxing when I was 12 years old. My Dad brought me to Union City Boxing Club because I loved to fight in the street. After going one time, I never went back. I had a troubled life growing up. The street was all I knew. At 12 yrs old Boxing wasn't something that I was focused on. I continued to fight in the street and was in and out of jail. After meeting my wife at 13 and having our first child at 14 I knew I had to change. I went back to Union City Boxing Club to see where it would bring me. This time I was focused and determined, and after years of boxing, I've fallen in love with it. Boxing means everything to me. I never thought I would have a career or such a great life. It changed everything, from the way I ate, to the everyday choices I made. Aside from Boxing, I would have not been able to do any of these things without my wife. My wife is the best thing that has happend to me. She is my better half. If it wasn't for her and Boxing I think I would have been dead or in jail. We now have 5 wonderful kids; 4 Boys and 1 Girl. My goal right now is to become a Champ. But not just any Champ, the best Champ there ever was! When I'm there, I want to help other kids; with there futures and help them set positive goals in their lives. For now, I'm Juan "The Beast" Rodriguez. Although it's a tough name, it doesn't define me as a person. It defines me as a fighter. I'm a Beast in the ring! However, as a person, I've grown to be a calm & humble man. The two things I'm known for; having respect & loving my fans!

Find me on Facebook!

Follow me on Twitter!

Jose Angel Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez Jr.

Born: April 10, 1979
Division: Middleweight
Ring Name: "Silver Boy"
Hometown: New York, NY
Record: 17-3-1 (2 KO's)
Stance: Southpaw
Manager: N/A
KEA Boxer Since: 2010
Next Fight: TBA

Bio coming soon!

powered by
b2evolution

Admin